Georgia
High School
2023 Cross Country
Season:
2023
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
Switch to
Meet List
Teams
Performance Lists
Lists
Links
GHSA
Rankings
/
A
Public
Area 1
Baconton
Baker County
Barrow Arts & Sciences Acad(BASA)
Calhoun County
Chattahoochee County
Dooly County
Furlow Charter
Hawkinsville
Macon County
Marion County
Miller County
Mitchell County
Pataula Charter Academy
Pelham
Quitman County
Randolph-Clay
Schley County
Seminole
Stewart County
Terrell County
Webster County
Area 2
Atkinson County
Charlton County
Claxton
Clinch County
Echols County
Emanuel County Institute
Irwin County
Jenkins County
Johnson County
Lanier County
McIntosh County
Montgomery County
Portal
Savannah Classical Academy
Savannah Early College
Telfair County
Treutlen
Turner County
Wheeler County
Wilcox County
Area 3
Atlanta Classical Academy
Bowdon
Central
Crawford County
DeKalb School of the Arts
Fulton Leadership Academy
Greenville
Manchester
Morris Innovative
Mt. Zion (Carroll)
Tapestry Charter
Taylor County
Trion
Area 4
Commerce
Georgia Military Greene
Glascock County
Greene County
Hancock Central
Lake Oconee Academy
Lincoln County
Taliaferro County
Towns County
Twiggs County
Warren County
Washington-Wilkes
Wilkinson County
Woody Gap
Private
Area 1
Aquinas
Brookstone
First Presbyterian Day
Mt De Sales
St Anne's Pacelli Catholic
Stratford Academy
Tattnall Square Academy
Area 2
Athens Christian
George Walton
Lakeview Academy
Pinecrest Academy
Prince Avenue Christian
Tallulah Falls
Area 3
Atlanta International
Ben Franklin Academy
Galloway
Greenforest Christian
Mt Vernon Presbyterian
Our Lady of Mercy
Paideia
Strong Rock Christian
Trinity Christian (Sharpsburg)
W D Mohammed
Weber
Area 4
Christian Heritage
Darlington
Excel Christian
King's Ridge Christian
Mount Bethel Christian
Mount Pisgah Christian
St. Francis
Whitefield Academy
AA
Region 1
Americus-Sumter
Berrien County
Cook County
Dodge County
Fitzgerald
Jeff Davis
Worth County
Region 2
ACE Charter
Jordan
Kendrick
Macon Central
Northeast Magnet
Rutland
Southwest Magnet
William H Spencer
Region 3
Appling County
Brantley County
Pierce County
Savannah Arts
Tattnall County
Toombs County
Vidalia
Windsor Forest
Region 4
Davidson Fine Arts
George Butler
Glenn Hills
Johnson
Lucy Laney Comp
Putnam County
T W Josey
Technical Career Magnet
Thomson
Washington County
Westside Augusta
Region 5
Callaway
Columbia
Eagle's Landing Christian
Elite Scholars Academy
Landmark Christian
McNair
Redan
Towers
Region 6
Booker T Washington
Coretta Scott King Academy
Drew Charter
KIPP Atlanta Collegiate
Mt Paran Christian
North Cobb Christian
South Atlanta
The Best Academy
Therrell
Walker
Region 7
Fannin County
Gordon Central
Haralson County
Model
Murray County
North Murray
Rockmart
Region 8
Athens Academy
Banks County
East Jackson
Fellowship Christian
Providence Christian
Union County
AAA
Region 1
Carver (Columbus)
Columbus
Crisp County
Dougherty
Thomasville
Region 2
Jackson
Mary Persons
Peach County
Pike County
Upson Lee
Region 3
Ae Beach
Calvary Baptist Day
Liberty County
Long County
Robert W Groves
Savannah Christian Prep
Savannah Country Day
Sol C Johnson
St Vincents
Region 4
Cross Creek
Harlem
Hephzibah
Morgan County
Richmond Academy
Salem
Region 5
Carver (Atlanta)
Cedar Grove
Frederick Douglass
Sandy Creek
Region 6
Adairsville
Bremen
Coahulla Creek
Gordon Lee
Lafayette
Lakeview Fort Oglethorpe
Ridgeland
Ringgold
Region 7
Dawson County
Gilmer
Lumpkin County
Pickens
Wesleyan
West Hall
White County
Region 8
Franklin County
Hart County
Hebron Christian Academy
Monroe Area
Oconee County
Stephens County
AAAA
Region 1
Bainbridge
Cairo
Hardaway
Shaw
Westover
Region 2
Baldwin
Griffin
Howard
Perry
Spalding County
West Laurens
Westside Macon
Region 3
Benedictine Military
Burke County
Islands
New Hampstead
Southeast Bulloch
Wayne County
Region 4
Fayette County
LaGrange
North Clayton
Riverdale
Starr's Mill
Trinity Christian (Dublin)
Troup
Whitewater
Region 5
Hampton
Henry County
Luella
Mt. Zion of Jonesboro
Pace Academy
Stockbridge
The Lovett
Woodland (Stockbridge)
Region 6
Clarkston
Druid Hills
Hapeville Charter
Holy Innocents
Miller Grove
Southwest Dekalb
Stephenson
Stone Mountain
Westminster
Region 7
Cedartown
Central (Carroll County)
Heritage (Catoosa)
Northwest Whitfield
Sonoraville
Southeast Whitfield
Region 8
Cedar Shoals
Cherokee Bluff
Chestatee
East Forsyth
East Hall
Johnson
Madison County
North Hall
North Oconee
Seckinger
Walnut Grove
AAAAA
Region 1
Bradwell Institute
Coffee
Greenbrier
Jenkins
Statesboro
Ware County
Region 2
Dutchtown
Eagle's Landing
Jones County
Locust Grove
OLA
Union Grove
Warner Robins
Region 3
Charles Drew
Harris County
McIntosh
Northgate
Northside (Columbus)
Region 4
Arabia Mountain
Chamblee
Cross Keys
Decatur
Lithonia
Martin Luther King, Jr.
Tucker
Region 5
Banneker
Chapel Hill
Creekside
Lithia Springs
Maynard H. Jackson
Mays
Midtown
Tri-Cities
Villa Rica
Region 6
Cambridge
Centennial
Chattahoochee
Greater Atlanta Christian
Kell
North Springs
Northview
Region 7
Calhoun
Cartersville
Cass
Dalton
Hiram
Woodland (Cartersville)
Region 8
Clarke Central
Eastside
Flowery Branch
Heritage (Conyers)
Jefferson
Loganville
Winder-Barrow
AAAAAA
Region 1
Houston County
Lee County
Northside (Warner Robins)
Thomas County Central
Tift County
Veterans
Region 2
Brunswick
Effingham County
Evans
Glynn Academy
Grovetown
Lakeside Evans
South Effingham
Region 3
Alcovy
Forest Park
Jonesboro
Lovejoy
Morrow
Mundy's Mill
Rockdale County
Woodward Academy
Region 4
Dunwoody
Lakeside DeKalb
Marist
North Atlanta
Riverwood International
South Cobb
St Pius X Catholic
Region 5
Alexander
Douglas County
East Paulding
Langston Hughes
New Manchester
Newnan
Paulding County
South Paulding
Region 6
Allatoona
Creekview
Etowah
River Ridge
Rome
Sequoyah
Woodstock
Region 7
Alpharetta
Blessed Trinity
Johns Creek
Lassiter
Pope
Roswell
Sprayberry
Region 8
Apalachee
Gainesville
Habersham Central
Jackson County
Lanier
North Forsyth
Shiloh
AAAAAAA
Region 1
Camden
Colquitt County
Lowndes
Richmond Hill
Valdosta
Region 2
Campbell
Carrollton
East Coweta
Pebblebrook
Westlake
Region 3
Harrison
Hillgrove (Cobb)
Marietta
McEachern
North Paulding
Region 4
Archer
Brookwood
Grayson
Newton County
Parkview
South Gwinnett
Region 5
Cherokee
George Walton Comp
Kennesaw Mountain
North Cobb Comp
R L Osborne
Wheeler
Region 6
Denmark
Forsyth Central
Lambert
Milton
South Forsyth
West Forsyth
Region 7
Berkmar
Discovery
Duluth
Meadowcreek
Norcross
North Gwinnett
Peachtree Ridge
Region 8
Buford
Central Gwinnett
Collins Hill
Dacula
Mill Creek
Mountain View
Independent School
Rankings
/
Class AA
Region 1
Brandon Hall
Furtah Prep
Harvester Christian Academy
Heritage Preparatory
Howard
Mill Springs Academy
Notre Dame Academy
Rivers Academy
The Cottage School
Region 2
Brentwood
Gatewood Schools Inc
Monsignor Donovan
Westminster Christian Academy
Region 3
Citizens Christian
Crisp
Fullington Academy
Grace Christian Academy
Highland Christian
Southwest Georgia
Westwood
Region 4
Augusta Prep
Briarwood Academy
Edmund Burke Academy
John Hancock Academy
Thomas Jefferson
Region 5
Lagrange Academy
Oak Mountain
St. George's Episcopal
Region 6
Central Fellowship Christian Acad
Covenant Academy
First Preparatory Christian Academy
Robert Toombs Christian
Screven Christian Academy
Twiggs Academy
Windsor Academy
Class AAA
Region 1
Atlanta Girls'
Cristo Rey Atlanta Jesuit
Dominion Christian
Fulton Science
Holy Spirit Prep
William & Reed
Region 2
Bulloch Academy
Frederica
Pinewood Christian
St Andrews
Westminster Preparatory
Region 3
Brookwood School
Deerfield-Windsor Upper
Southland Academy
Terrell
Tiftarea Academy
Valwood
Region 4
Bethlehem Christian Academy
George Walton
Lakeview Academy
Loganville Christian Academy
Riverside Prep (Military)
Region 5
Brookstone
Heritage Preparatory
St Anne's Pacelli Catholic
St. Mary's (St. Louis)
Strong Rock Christian
Westfield
Region 6
First Presbyterian Christian
John Milledge Academy
Mt De Sales
Stratford Academy
Tattnall Square Academy
Active Uncategorized Teams in Georgia
Armuchee
Bleckley County
Calvary Christian
Coosa
Dade County
Effingham Christian School
Elbert County
Fideles Christian
Jefferson County
Johnson Ferry Christian Academy
Lamar County
Monroe Comprehensive
Olympia Resources
Perfect Timing Group
Rabun County
Woodville-Tompkins
Can't find your team?
Coaches
, help update team classifications
Standard Performance Lists
Georgia - All
GHSA
Independent School
Custom Performance Lists
Deaf High Schools
Archdiocesan (AAA)
Request a new Custom List
Sports Association Website