| | Age | Grade | Athlete | Time | ST | Team | Date | Meet |
| 1. | 18 | 12 | Rami Dib | 15:43.1PR | VA | Thomas A Edison | Nov 19
| NXR Southeast Regional Championships |
| 2. | | 12 | Matthew Ruby | 15:54.4PR | VA | Thomas Jefferson S&T | Oct 14
| Third Battle Invitational |
| 3. | 17 | 12 | Stellan Schmaltz | 16:06.7PR | VA | Thomas A Edison | Oct 7
| Great American XC Festival, Presented by Garm... |
| 4. | | 11 | Liam Keish | 16:35.3PR | VA | Wakefield | Sep 2
| Trials of Miles XC Opening Night presented by... |
| 5. | 17 | 12 | Simon Barnes | 16:45.2PR | VA | George C Marshall | Oct 7
| Great American XC Festival, Presented by Garm... |
| 6. | 15 | 10 | Diego Barrera | 16:47.0PR | VA | Thomas A Edison | Oct 14
| MileStat.com XC Invitational 2023 |
| 7. | 18 | 11 | Addison Brooks | 16:50.0 | VA | Mount Vernon | Sep 9
| Great Meadow Invitational |
| 8. | | 11 | Matthew Kane | 16:53.5PR | VA | George C Marshall | Oct 14
| Third Battle Invitational |
| 9. | 18 | 12 | David Wetzler | 16:59.2PR | VA | Thomas A Edison | Oct 7
| Great American XC Festival, Presented by Garm... |
| 10. | 16 | 11 | Luke Flecker | 17:08.0PR | VA | Thomas Jefferson S&T | Oct 14
| Third Battle Invitational |
| 11. | | 10 | Nathan Liu | 17:09.6PR | VA | Thomas Jefferson S&T | Oct 14
| Third Battle Invitational |
| 12. | | 12 | Tyler Pinkney | 17:11.0PR | VA | Thomas A Edison | Oct 14
| MileStat.com XC Invitational 2023 |
| 13. | | 10 | Will Fadden | 17:12.9PR | VA | Thomas Jefferson S&T | Oct 14
| Third Battle Invitational |
| 14. | | 10 | Theodore Hwang | 17:13.8PR | VA | Thomas Jefferson S&T | Oct 14
| Third Battle Invitational |
| 15. | | 12 | Aidan McCarthy | 17:18.1PR | VA | George C Marshall | Oct 14
| Third Battle Invitational |
| 16. | | 10 | Noah Gunville | 17:19.3PR | | Unattached | Nov 19
| NXR Southeast Regional Championships |
| 17. | | 11 | Trey Gagermeier | 17:20.5PR | VA | Falls Church | Oct 14
| Third Battle Invitational |
| 18. | | 12 | Pranav Velleleth | 17:23.5PR | VA | Thomas Jefferson S&T | Oct 14
| Third Battle Invitational |
| 19. | 17 | 12 | Matteo De Altin Pop... | 17:28.3PR | VA | Thomas A Edison | Oct 7
| Great American XC Festival, Presented by Garm... |
| 20. | | 12 | Matteo Rocco De Alt... | 17:31.0PR | VA | Thomas A Edison | Oct 14
| MileStat.com XC Invitational 2023 |
| 21. | | 12 | Tristan Devictor | 17:44.6PR | VA | Thomas Jefferson S&T | Oct 14
| Third Battle Invitational |
| 22. | | 11 | Robert Ryan | 17:48.0PR | VA | Thomas A Edison | Oct 14
| MileStat.com XC Invitational 2023 |
| 23. | | 11 | Drew Zauel | 17:49.8PR | VA | Thomas Jefferson S&T | Oct 14
| Third Battle Invitational |
| 24. | | 9 | Breighton Carlson | 17:50.0PR | VA | Thomas A Edison | Oct 14
| MileStat.com XC Invitational 2023 |
| 25. | | 12 | Ethan King | 17:50.8PR | VA | Thomas Jefferson S&T | Oct 7
| Great American XC Festival, Presented by Garm... |
| 26. | | 9 | Jack Downey | 17:51.0PR | VA | Thomas A Edison | Oct 14
| MileStat.com XC Invitational 2023 |
| 27. | | 9 | Jack Oliver | 17:55.6PR | VA | Thomas Jefferson S&T | Oct 14
| Third Battle Invitational |
| 28. | | 10 | Karan Sadiora | 18:04.0PR | VA | Thomas Jefferson S&T | Oct 14
| Third Battle Invitational |
| 29. | | 11 | Grayson Haupt | 18:05.0PR | VA | Thomas A Edison | Oct 14
| MileStat.com XC Invitational 2023 |
| 30. | | 10 | Max Zhao | 18:05.4PR | VA | Thomas Jefferson S&T | Oct 14
| Third Battle Invitational |
| 31. | | 12 | Samuel Estrada Zapa... | 18:08.4PR | VA | George C Marshall | Oct 14
| Third Battle Invitational |
| 32. | | 10 | Aidan Musgrove | 18:14.7PR | VA | Falls Church | Oct 14
| Third Battle Invitational |
| 33. | 14 | 9 | James Fisher | 18:16.8PR | VA | George C Marshall | Oct 14
| Third Battle Invitational |
| 34. | | 10 | Oliver Scott | 18:20.1PR | VA | George C Marshall | Oct 14
| Third Battle Invitational |
| 35. | | 10 | Gus Neuberg | 18:23.0PR | VA | Falls Church | Oct 14
| Third Battle Invitational |
| 36. | | 12 | Isaac Rodgers | 18:24.0PR | VA | Thomas A Edison | Oct 14
| MileStat.com XC Invitational 2023 |
| 37. | | 10 | Petr Kisselev | 18:25.1PR | VA | Thomas Jefferson S&T | Oct 7
| Great American XC Festival, Presented by Garm... |
| 38. | | 9 | Aiden Ragsdale | 18:28.0PR | VA | Falls Church | Sep 27
| Mason Meet |
| 39. | | 12 | Samuel Ross | 18:28.9 | VA | Falls Church | Oct 14
| Third Battle Invitational |
| 40. | 17 | 12 | Ryan Rollhouse | 18:30.0PR | VA | Mount Vernon | Sep 9
| Great Meadow Invitational |
| 41. | | 10 | Andrew Tramel | 18:35.9PR | VA | Thomas Jefferson S&T | Oct 7
| Great American XC Festival, Presented by Garm... |
| 42. | | 10 | Faraaz Rattani | 18:37.6PR | VA | Thomas Jefferson S&T | Oct 14
| Third Battle Invitational |
| 43. | | 10 | Aidan Wright | 18:38.4PR | VA | Thomas Jefferson S&T | Oct 14
| Third Battle Invitational |
| 44. | | 11 | Nathaniel McLeod | 18:42.0 | VA | Thomas A Edison | Oct 14
| MileStat.com XC Invitational 2023 |
| 45. | | 9 | Jonathan Peed | 18:42.4PR | VA | George C Marshall | Oct 14
| Third Battle Invitational |
| 46. | | 9 | Justin Yuan | 18:42.8PR | VA | Thomas Jefferson S&T | Oct 7
| Great American XC Festival, Presented by Garm... |
| 47. | | 10 | Bryce McCarrick | 18:43.0PR | VA | Thomas A Edison | Oct 14
| MileStat.com XC Invitational 2023 |
| 48. | | 11 | Noah St-Louis | 18:57.1PR | VA | George C Marshall | Oct 14
| Third Battle Invitational |
| 49. | | 12 | Daniel Meyer | 19:00.3 | VA | Thomas Jefferson S&T | Oct 14
| Third Battle Invitational |
| 50. | | 11 | Tanush Kallem | 19:01.1PR | VA | Thomas Jefferson S&T | Oct 14
| Third Battle Invitational |
| 51. | | 12 | Brian McInnis | 19:02.8 | VA | Thomas Jefferson S&T | Oct 7
| Great American XC Festival, Presented by Garm... |
| 52. | | 12 | Daniel Leo Meyer | 19:08.7PR | VA | Thomas Jefferson S&T | Oct 7
| Great American XC Festival, Presented by Garm... |
| 53. | | 11 | Archer Sinclair | 19:11.3 | VA | Thomas A Edison | Oct 7
| Great American XC Festival, Presented by Garm... |
| 54. | | 8 | Nathaniel D'Mello | 19:11.5PR | VA | Falls Church | Oct 14
| Third Battle Invitational |
| 55. | | 9 | Jack Miller | 19:14.0PR | VA | George C Marshall | Sep 30
| Glory Days Cross Country Invite |
| 56. | | 9 | Jack Gao | 19:18.7PR | VA | Thomas Jefferson S&T | Oct 14
| Third Battle Invitational |
| 57. | | 10 | Logan Ward | 19:19.5PR | VA | Wakefield | Sep 2
| Trials of Miles XC Opening Night presented by... |
| 58. | | 12 | Graham Ingalls | 19:21.2PR | VA | Falls Church | Oct 14
| Third Battle Invitational |
| 59. | | 10 | Raghav Kasi | 19:22.2PR | VA | Thomas Jefferson S&T | Oct 7
| Great American XC Festival, Presented by Garm... |
| 60. | | 9 | Benjamin Metrocavag... | 19:23.6PR | VA | Thomas Jefferson S&T | Oct 7
| Great American XC Festival, Presented by Garm... |
| 61. | | 10 | Amrit Singh | 19:25.0PR | VA | Thomas Jefferson S&T | Oct 14
| Third Battle Invitational |
| 62. | | 12 | Dylan Han | 19:26.0PR | VA | Thomas Jefferson S&T | Oct 14
| Third Battle Invitational |
| 63. | | 10 | Ian Maguire | 19:27.2PR | VA | Wakefield | Sep 2
| Trials of Miles XC Opening Night presented by... |
| 64. | | 11 | Pierce Tarutani | 19:29.6 | VA | George C Marshall | Oct 14
| Third Battle Invitational |
| 65. | 16 | 11 | David O'zwoldike | 19:30.0 | VA | Mount Vernon | Sep 9
| Great Meadow Invitational |
| 66. | | 10 | Owen Murphy | 19:32.1PR | VA | Thomas Jefferson S&T | Oct 14
| Third Battle Invitational |
| 67. | | 12 | Gabriel Keelor | 19:34.7 | VA | Falls Church | Sep 27
| Mason Meet |
| 68. | | 10 | Will Miracle | 19:37.9 | VA | Falls Church | Oct 14
| Third Battle Invitational |
| 69. | | 10 | Jimmy-Quoc Ahn Do | 19:43.2PR | VA | Thomas Jefferson S&T | Oct 7
| Great American XC Festival, Presented by Garm... |
| 70. | | 9 | James Zuccolotto | 19:43.5PR | VA | George C Marshall | Oct 14
| Third Battle Invitational |
| 71. | 18 | 10 | Alec Vaughan | 19:47.0PR | VA | Mount Vernon | Sep 9
| Great Meadow Invitational |
| 72. | 14 | 9 | Matthew Brown | 19:51.0PR | VA | Mount Vernon | Sep 9
| Great Meadow Invitational |
| 73. | | 10 | Angus Ramthun | 19:52.3PR | VA | Falls Church | Oct 14
| Third Battle Invitational |
| 74. | | 11 | Max Burch | 19:52.7 | VA | Thomas Jefferson S&T | Oct 7
| Great American XC Festival, Presented by Garm... |
| 75. | | 10 | Finn Sherlick | 19:57.0PR | VA | Wakefield | Sep 2
| Trials of Miles XC Opening Night presented by... |
| 76. | | 10 | Andrew Coe | 19:59.1PR | VA | Wakefield | Sep 2
| Trials of Miles XC Opening Night presented by... |
| 77. | | 10 | Stephen Oliver | 20:01.7PR | VA | George C Marshall | Oct 14
| Third Battle Invitational |
| 78. | | 11 | Connor Moore | 20:02.3PR | VA | Wakefield | Sep 2
| Trials of Miles XC Opening Night presented by... |
| 79. | | 12 | Spencer Eldridge | 20:08.6PR | VA | Thomas Jefferson S&T | Oct 14
| Third Battle Invitational |
| 80. | | 10 | Justin Kim | 20:09.4 | VA | Thomas Jefferson S&T | Oct 14
| Third Battle Invitational |
| 81. | | 10 | Jeremy Scott | 20:09.5 | VA | Falls Church | Sep 27
| Mason Meet |
| 82. | | 11 | Henry Tedesco | 20:10.1 | VA | George C Marshall | Oct 14
| Third Battle Invitational |
| 83. | | 10 | Kevin Cabrera Sanch... | 20:14.5PR | VA | George C Marshall | Oct 14
| Third Battle Invitational |
| 84. | | 11 | James Vance | 20:18.4PR | VA | Thomas Jefferson S&T | Oct 14
| Third Battle Invitational |
| 85. | | 10 | Aryan Garg | 20:35.7 | VA | Thomas Jefferson S&T | Oct 14
| Third Battle Invitational |
| 86. | | 11 | Brian Ho | 20:38.6 | VA | Thomas Jefferson S&T | Oct 14
| Third Battle Invitational |
| 87. | | 10 | Daniel Herring | 20:44.6PR | VA | Wakefield | Sep 2
| Trials of Miles XC Opening Night presented by... |
| 88. | | 11 | Elijah Smith | 20:44.7PR | VA | George C Marshall | Oct 14
| Third Battle Invitational |
| 89. | | - | Alexander Jimenez-H... | 20:47.0PR | VA | Mount Vernon | Sep 9
| Great Meadow Invitational |
| 90. | | 10 | Andrew Cotto-Rivera | 20:47.3PR | VA | George C Marshall | Oct 14
| Third Battle Invitational |
| 91. | | 10 | Aaditya Malhotra | 20:49.3PR | VA | Thomas Jefferson S&T | Oct 14
| Third Battle Invitational |
| 92. | | 11 | William Coryell | 20:52.3PR | VA | Thomas Jefferson S&T | Oct 14
| Third Battle Invitational |
| 93. | | 9 | Sami McKendrick | 20:53.0PR | VA | Thomas A Edison | Sep 30
| Glory Days Cross Country Invite |
| 94. | 18 | 10 | David Hammond | 20:59.0 | VA | Mount Vernon | Sep 9
| Great Meadow Invitational |
| 95. | | 10 | Anthony Zhao | 20:59.5PR | VA | Thomas Jefferson S&T | Oct 14
| Third Battle Invitational |
| 96. | | 11 | Grant Peed | 20:59.6PR | VA | George C Marshall | Oct 14
| Third Battle Invitational |
| 97. | | 10 | Timothy Basom | 20:59.9PR | VA | Thomas A Edison | Oct 7
| Great American XC Festival, Presented by Garm... |
| 98. | | 10 | Mateus Garbaliauska... | 21:01.0PR | VA | Thomas A Edison | Sep 30
| Glory Days Cross Country Invite |
| 99. | | 10 | Zachary Schroeder | 21:04.7PR | VA | Wakefield | Sep 2
| Trials of Miles XC Opening Night presented by... |
| 100. | | 10 | Colin Hall | 21:06.7 | VA | George C Marshall | Oct 14
| Third Battle Invitational |