| | Age | Grade | Athlete | Time | ST | Team | Date | Meet |
| 1. | 13 | 8 | Isaac McNaughton | 9:21.0PR | VT | Weathersfield | Sep 19
| Hartford SVL Meet |
| 2. | 14 | 9 | Owen Ross | 9:41.4PR | MA | Lexington | Oct 30
| Middlesex League Championship Meet |
| 3. | 14 | 9 | Charles Cavanagh | 9:46.2PR | CT | New Canaan | Sep 27
| Staples, Trumbull, Westhill at New Canaan |
| 4. | 12 | 7 | Conor Rightmire | 9:47.4PR | MA | Marshfield Roadrunners | Nov 19
| USATF Region 1 Junior Olympic Championships |
| 5. | 13 | 8 | Jonathan Gasper | 9:48.3PR | PA | Bellefonte Area | Oct 7
| Ridgway Invitational |
| 6. | 12 | 7 | Cooper Magill | 9:49.8PR | RI | Sentinel Striders | Nov 19
| USATF Region 1 Junior Olympic Championships |
| 7. | 18 | 12 | Carter Rauch | 9:53.2 | MA | Bedford | Sep 30
| MSTCA Frank Kelley Invitational |
| 8. | 12 | 7 | Tristan Acevedo | 9:55.5PR | NY | The Camp | Nov 19
| USATF Region 1 Junior Olympic Championships |
| 9. | 16 | 10 | Geremia Ortega Jr | 10:00.4PR | MA | Central Catholic | Sep 30
| MSTCA Frank Kelley Invitational |
| 10. | 12 | 6 | Zachary Lefebvre | 10:03.4PR | NH | Cheetah Running Club | Nov 19
| USATF Region 1 Junior Olympic Championships |
| 11. | 12 | 6 | Ryan Mogavero | 10:06.0PR | MA | New England Elite Track Club | Nov 19
| USATF Region 1 Junior Olympic Championships |
| 12. | 12 | 6 | Jasper McHugh | 10:07.5PR | NY | Manhattan Youth Track Club | Nov 19
| USATF Region 1 Junior Olympic Championships |
| 13. | 15 | 9 | Boyd Cousley | 10:10.5PR | CT | New Canaan | Sep 27
| Staples, Trumbull, Westhill at New Canaan |
| 14. | 11 | 6 | Jonah Magnuson | 10:12.5PR | ME | Maine Puffins | Nov 19
| USATF Region 1 Junior Olympic Championships |
| 15. | 17 | 11 | Declan Smith | 10:12.6PR | MA | Peabody Vet. Mem. | Sep 30
| MSTCA Frank Kelley Invitational |
| 16. | 14 | 8 | William Van Etten I... | 10:13.3PR | NJ | Lakeland Track Club | Nov 25
| Nike NE/NY NXR kids race presented by USATF ... |
| 17. | 12 | 7 | Broden Cox | 10:14.2PR | NH | Cheetah Running Club | Nov 19
| USATF Region 1 Junior Olympic Championships |
| 18. | 12 | 7 | Alexander Riley | 10:15.0PR | NY | VO2Max Track Club | Nov 19
| USATF Region 1 Junior Olympic Championships |
| 19. | 12 | 7 | Eytan Goldberg | 10:15.9PR | NY | Prospect Park Youth Running | Nov 19
| USATF Region 1 Junior Olympic Championships |
| 20. | 13 | 8 | Kaiden Schiller | 10:16.1PR | VT | Colchester | Oct 12
| Georgia MS Home Meet |
| 21. | 14 | 9 | Alexander Hamlin | 10:19.4PR | MA | Masconomet Regional | Sep 30
| MSTCA Frank Kelley Invitational |
| 22. | 12 | 7 | Lionel Donlon | 10:20.2PR | NY | Prospect Park Youth Running | Nov 19
| USATF Region 1 Junior Olympic Championships |
| 23. | 14 | 9 | Danny Garrison | 10:20.5PR | MA | Parker Charter Essential | Nov 4
| MSTCA Frank Mooney Coaches Invitational |
| 24. | 12 | 7 | Ashton Duane | 10:21.7PR | MA | New England Elite Track Club | Nov 19
| USATF Region 1 Junior Olympic Championships |
| 25. | 12 | 7 | Andrew Collins | 10:21.9PR | | 59-Unattached | Nov 19
| USATF Region 1 Junior Olympic Championships |
| 26. | 14 | 9 | Bradon Spiess | 10:22.1PR | MA | City of Boston Cross Country | Sep 30
| MSTCA Frank Kelley Invitational |
| 27. | 13 | 7 | Nathaniel Viands | 10:22.5 | PA | AOC Ambler Track Club | Oct 8
| AOC Cross Country Invitational |
| 28. | 11 | 6 | Romel Barrett | 10:22.6PR | NY | VO2Max Track Club | Nov 19
| USATF Region 1 Junior Olympic Championships |
| 29. | 11 | 6 | Lucas LaFleur | 10:23.6PR | NH | Cheetah Running Club | Nov 19
| USATF Region 1 Junior Olympic Championships |
| 30. | 12 | 7 | Gavin Leader | 10:25.7PR | NH | Cheetah Running Club | Nov 19
| USATF Region 1 Junior Olympic Championships |
| 31. | 12 | 7 | Hamza Salahuddin | 10:26.3PR | | Salahuddin-Hamza-NJ-Unattached | Dec 9
| USATF National Junior Olympic Championships |
| 32. | 14 | 8 | William Miller | 10:26.8PR | MA | New England Elite Track Club | Nov 25
| Foot Locker Cross Country Northeast Regional ... |
| 33. | 9 | 4 | Cyrus Boschen | 10:27.1PR | NY | VO2Max Track Club | Nov 19
| USATF Region 1 Junior Olympic Championships |
| 34. | 12 | 7 | Samuel Youngs | 10:27.4PR | NH | Granite State Flash | Nov 19
| USATF Region 1 Junior Olympic Championships |
| 35. | 13 | 8 | Ethan Fischer | 10:27.9PR | | Unattached | Nov 25
| Foot Locker Cross Country Northeast Regional ... |
| 36. | 14 | 8 | Quentin Koch | 10:28.6PR | | Unattached | Nov 25
| Foot Locker Cross Country Northeast Regional ... |
| 37. | 14 | 9 | Liam Gonzalez | 10:30.3PR | CT | New Canaan | Sep 27
| Staples, Trumbull, Westhill at New Canaan |
| 38. | 12 | 7 | Jonathan Stowik | 10:31.8PR | RI | Sentinel Striders | Nov 19
| USATF Region 1 Junior Olympic Championships |
| 39. | 12 | 7 | Surya Yanumula | 10:31.9PR | NJ | Lakeland Track Club | Nov 5
| USATF New Jersey Association Junior Olympic C... |
| 40. | 11 | 11 | Keannu Lawson | 10:32.3PR | NY | Ruff Kutz | Oct 29
| Ocean Breeze Spooktacular XC Meet and Festiva... |
| 41. | 12 | 6 | Mateo Diaz | 10:32.9PR | ME | Maine Puffins | Nov 19
| USATF Region 1 Junior Olympic Championships |
| 42. | 13 | 7 | Michael Studer | 10:34.4 | MA | Greater Lowell Road Runners | Nov 25
| Foot Locker Cross Country Northeast Regional ... |
| 43. | 11 | 5 | Liam Ginsburg | 10:34.6PR | PA | St Louise de Marillac | Sep 9
| Oakland Catholic Middle School Invitational |
| | 12 | 7 | Cameron Duane | 10:34.6PR | MA | New England Elite Track Club | Nov 19
| USATF Region 1 Junior Olympic Championships |
| 45. | 14 | 8 | Patrick Youngs | 10:35.2PR | | Unattached | Nov 25
| Foot Locker Cross Country Northeast Regional ... |
| 46. | 14 | 8 | Aaron Stockford | 10:36.4PR | RI | Rumford Road Runners | Nov 25
| Foot Locker Cross Country Northeast Regional ... |
| 47. | 11 | 6 | Forrest Raymond | 10:37.1PR | ME | Maine Puffins | Nov 19
| USATF Region 1 Junior Olympic Championships |
| 48. | 10 | 5 | Xayvien Rudd | 10:37.8PR | RI | Sentinel Striders | Nov 19
| USATF Region 1 Junior Olympic Championships |
| 49. | 12 | 7 | Nolan Taft | 10:40.0PR | MA | New England Elite Track Club | Nov 19
| USATF Region 1 Junior Olympic Championships |
| 50. | 12 | - | Miles Dutra | 10:40.2PR | NY | Prospect Park Youth Running | Nov 19
| USATF Region 1 Junior Olympic Championships |
| 51. | 12 | 7 | Justin Romano | 10:41.6PR | NJ | Shore Athletic | Nov 5
| USATF New Jersey Association Junior Olympic C... |
| 52. | 12 | 6 | Henry Riester | 10:41.9PR | MA | New England Elite Track Club | Nov 19
| USATF Region 1 Junior Olympic Championships |
| 53. | 11 | 11 | Chuck Keeley | 10:43.2PR | NY | Tailwind | Nov 19
| USATF Region 1 Junior Olympic Championships |
| 54. | 12 | 7 | Loukas Flarakos | 10:43.5PR | NJ | New Jersey Striders | Nov 5
| USATF New Jersey Association Junior Olympic C... |
| 55. | 12 | - | Gavin Sutton | 10:44.8PR | PA | AOC Ambler Track Club | Dec 2
| AAU National Cross Country Championship |
| 56. | 12 | 6 | Owen Wensus | 10:47.0PR | RI | Sentinel Striders | Nov 19
| USATF Region 1 Junior Olympic Championships |
| 57. | 12 | 7 | Micah Dru | 10:47.5PR | RI | Rumford Road Runners | Nov 19
| USATF Region 1 Junior Olympic Championships |
| 58. | 12 | 7 | Markell Houston | 10:47.6PR | | 08-Unattached | Nov 5
| USATF Mid-Atlantic Association Junior Olympic... |
| 59. | 12 | 7 | Cameron Taylor | 10:48.2PR | RI | Sentinel Striders | Nov 19
| USATF Region 1 Junior Olympic Championships |
| 60. | 15 | 10 | David Cuenca Goddar... | 10:48.3 | CT | New Canaan | Oct 3
| St. Joe’s, Stamford, Greenwich at New Canaan |
| 61. | 12 | 6 | Theodore Simpson | 10:49.9PR | ME | Maine Puffins | Nov 19
| USATF Region 1 Junior Olympic Championships |
| 62. | 9 | 4 | Harvey Hightower | 10:50.2PR | NY | Prospect Park Youth Running | Nov 19
| USATF Region 1 Junior Olympic Championships |
| 63. | 14 | 9 | Matthew Sisser | 10:50.8PR | CT | New Canaan | Sep 27
| Staples, Trumbull, Westhill at New Canaan |
| 64. | 13 | 8 | Christopher Yue | 10:51.4 | NJ | Speed Skills | Nov 25
| Nike NE/NY NXR kids race presented by USATF ... |
| 65. | 12 | - | Kaleb Washington | 10:51.5PR | NH | Nashua PAL Striders | Nov 19
| USATF Region 1 Junior Olympic Championships |
| 66. | 11 | 5 | Jackson Li | 10:51.8PR | NY | Tailwind | Nov 19
| USATF Region 1 Junior Olympic Championships |
| 67. | 13 | 12 | Mateo Hershey | 10:54.8PR | CT | New Canaan Blazers | Oct 11
| Blazers XC Meet #4 |
| 68. | 13 | 8 | Connor Sanford | 10:54.9PR | CT | Danbury Flyers TF&XC Club | Sep 20
| Blazers XC Meet #1 |
| 69. | 14 | 8 | Nikhil Shah | 10:55.3PR | | 07-Unattached | Nov 25
| Nike NE/NY NXR kids race presented by USATF ... |
| 70. | 15 | 10 | Colin Geagan | 10:55.8 | MA | Weymouth | Sep 30
| MSTCA Frank Kelley Invitational |
| | 14 | 8 | Tainosuke Ikeda | 10:55.8PR | NJ | Speed Skills | Nov 25
| Nike NE/NY NXR kids race presented by USATF ... |
| 72. | 11 | 11 | Cameron Pakler | 10:56.0PR | RI | Sentinel Striders | Nov 19
| USATF Region 1 Junior Olympic Championships |
| 73. | 12 | 6 | Harris Smith | 10:56.4PR | | Unattached NJ | Nov 4
| Middle School Cross Country Nationals |
| 74. | 11 | 11 | Arman Masjedi | 10:56.8PR | NY | Prospect Park Youth Running | Nov 19
| USATF Region 1 Junior Olympic Championships |
| | 10 | 5 | Graham Devaney | 10:56.8PR | MA | Marshfield Roadrunners | Nov 19
| USATF Region 1 Junior Olympic Championships |
| 76. | 12 | 6 | Craig Jones | 10:58.8PR | NH | Granite State Flash | Nov 19
| USATF Region 1 Junior Olympic Championships |
| 77. | 11 | 6 | Logan Schneider | 10:58.9PR | CT | Danbury Hatters HCYS Track & XC Club | Nov 19
| USATF Region 1 Junior Olympic Championships |
| 78. | 10 | 11 | Jonah Grossman | 11:02.0PR | NY | Prospect Park Youth Running | Nov 19
| USATF Region 1 Junior Olympic Championships |
| 79. | 13 | 7 | Robert Dudley | 11:02.2PR | NJ | Speed Skills | Nov 25
| Foot Locker Cross Country Northeast Regional ... |
| 80. | 14 | 8 | Benjamin Brindley | 11:02.9PR | CT | New Canaan Blazers | Sep 20
| Blazers XC Meet #1 |
| 81. | 12 | 7 | Sullivan Cassidy | 11:04.2PR | NJ | Lakeland Track Club | Nov 5
| USATF New Jersey Association Junior Olympic C... |
| 82. | 10 | - | Peter Coghlan | 11:04.5PR | MA | Marshfield Roadrunners | Nov 19
| USATF Region 1 Junior Olympic Championships |
| 83. | 11 | 6 | Visakan Sathyanaray... | 11:06.3PR | NJ | Lakeland Track Club | Nov 5
| USATF New Jersey Association Junior Olympic C... |
| 84. | 12 | - | Ashton Gregoire | 11:07.6PR | NH | Nashua PAL Striders | Nov 19
| USATF Region 1 Junior Olympic Championships |
| 85. | 11 | 6 | Kaden Pye | 11:08.4 | NJ | Speed Skills | Nov 5
| USATF New Jersey Association Junior Olympic C... |
| | 11 | 11 | Jackson Hornsby | 11:08.4PR | NY | Prospect Park Youth Running | Nov 19
| USATF Region 1 Junior Olympic Championships |
| 87. | 15 | 9 | Carter Fleming | 11:09.4PR | MA | Andover | Nov 4
| MSTCA Frank Mooney Coaches Invitational |
| | 11 | 6 | Robert Genco Jr. | 11:09.4PR | NY | Ocean Breeze Wave Runners | Nov 19
| USATF Region 1 Junior Olympic Championships |
| 89. | 10 | 11 | George Gitt | 11:09.6PR | NY | Prospect Park Youth Running | Nov 19
| USATF Region 1 Junior Olympic Championships |
| 90. | 12 | 7 | Jake Chang | 11:11.3PR | NY | Prospect Park Youth Running | Nov 19
| USATF Region 1 Junior Olympic Championships |
| 91. | 14 | 8 | Justin Stockford | 11:11.9PR | RI | Rumford Road Runners | Nov 25
| Foot Locker Cross Country Northeast Regional ... |
| 92. | 11 | 6 | Troy Kessler | 11:12.3PR | NJ | Speed Skills | Nov 5
| USATF New Jersey Association Junior Olympic C... |
| 93. | 11 | 11 | Colin Smith | 11:13.0PR | RI | Sentinel Striders | Nov 19
| USATF Region 1 Junior Olympic Championships |
| 94. | 10 | 11 | Jake Shepard | 11:13.4PR | NH | Nashua PAL Striders | Nov 19
| USATF Region 1 Junior Olympic Championships |
| 95. | 10 | 5 | Liam Whyte | 11:15.4PR | NJ | Lakeland Track Club | Nov 5
| USATF New Jersey Association Junior Olympic C... |
| 96. | 13 | 8 | Henry Bissell | 11:15.5PR | | Unattached | Nov 25
| Foot Locker Cross Country Northeast Regional ... |
| 97. | 13 | 7 | Dylan Capron | 11:16.1PR | VT | Essex | Oct 29
| Middle School Vermont Cross-Country Run Champ... |
| 98. | 12 | 7 | Andrew Bernardino | 11:17.5PR | NJ | Lakeland Track Club | Nov 5
| USATF New Jersey Association Junior Olympic C... |
| 99. | 12 | 5 | Conor Harding | 11:18.1PR | CT | New Canaan Blazers | Oct 11
| Blazers XC Meet #4 |
| 100. | 12 | 7 | Calder Frederick | 11:18.6PR | NJ | Lakeland Track Club | Nov 5
| USATF New Jersey Association Junior Olympic C... |